India Post GDS 2019 | Aspire Study

Your Partner in Competitive Exam Success

Expert guidance · Previous Year Papers · Test Series · Latest Updates

Explore Resources →
India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag)

India Post GDS 2019

India Post has Invited Online Application Form for the post of Gramin Dak Sevak in Delhi, Bihar, Gujraat, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab, Assam and Punjab. Interested Candidates should read the Full Notification before Apply Online.

By Aspire Study•• Updated Sep 4, 2019• 1 min read
India Post GDS 2019

Recruitment For Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) 2019

India Post GDS 2019 Important Dates

EventsDates
Registration Start Date05 August 2019
Registration Last Date05 September 2019
Form Start Date07 September 2019
Form Last Date11 September 2019

India Post GDS 2019 Application Fee

General / OBC / EWS₹ 100
SC / ST / PH₹ 0 (Exempted)
All Category Female₹ 0 (Exempted)
Payment ModeDebit Card / Credit Card / Net Banking / E Challan in Any Post Office

India Post GDS 2019 Eligibility Criteria

NationalityIndian
Academic QualificationClass 10 (High School) Passed
From Any Recognized Board in India
with Mathematics and English as a Subject.
Knowledge the Local Language of Applied State.
Age LimitOn Application Start Date
Minimum Age: 18 Years
Maximum Age: 40 Years

India Post GDS 2019 Vacancy Details

StateGeneralEWSOBCSCSTPHTotal
Assam43923175508737919
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karanataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615321210021851
Disclaimer: Information is provided for guidance. Please verify deadlines, rules, and links on the official website before applying.

Need help with exam preparation?

Explore study resources, important notifications and exam guidance from Aspire Study.

Get Free Updates →